Lindfield Cricket Club

Anyone unable to fulfil the date that they have chosen should try to contact someone else on the rota to do a swap

Please email Nick Hopkins when swap is confirmed 

For any queries relating to the Tea Rota please contact Nick Hopkins 07595 697042

Lindfield CC Tea Rota 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day

Date

Opponents

Ground

XI

Tea Provider

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

30-Apr

Brook House & Ardingly

LC

S

Adrian Whear

Saturday

06-May

Glynde & Beddingham

LC

2

Rob Minter

Saturday

06-May

Balcombe III

HL

4

Cloughs

Sunday

07-May

London Unity

LC

S

Rupert Green

Saturday

13-May

Eastbourne

LC

1

Kevin Chamberlain

Saturday

13-May

Turners Hill

HL

3

Neil Pedley

Sunday

14-May

Brighton & Hove Crescent

LC

S

Mike Newcombe

Saturday

20-May

St James's Montefiore II

LC

2

Peter Vinall

Saturday

20-May

Hurstpierpoint II

GW

4

Nigel Cannon

Sunday

21-May

Twineham & Wineham

LC

S

Gary Storer

Saturday

27-May

Worthing

LC

1

James Pearce

Saturday

27-May

Hurstpierpoint

HL

3

Alex Pinard

Sunday

28-May

Cuckfield Development XI

LC

D

Cancelled

Saturday

03-Jun

Crowhurst Park

HC

2

Matt Yelverton

Sunday

04-Jun

Harry Baldwin Occasionals

LC

S

James Warden

Saturday

10-Jun

Mayfield

LC

1

Simon Shivnarain

Saturday

10-Jun

Smallfield Manor

HL

3

Nathan Pugh

Sunday

11-Jun

Keymer & Hassocks Development XI

LC

D

Cancelled

Saturday

17-Jun

Rottingdean

LC

2

Mike Hewett

Saturday

17-Jun

Keymer & Hassocks III

GW

4

Tony Hornby

Sunday

18-Jun

RNVR

LC

S

Joe Pinard

Saturday

24-Jun

Buxted Park

LC

2

Steve Pearce

Saturday

24-Jun

Burgess Hill III

HL

3

Scott Pedley

Sunday

25-Jun

Haywards Heath Development XI

LC

D

John Sage

Saturday

01-Jul

Billingshurst

LC

1

Ian Hinley

Saturday

01-Jul

St James's Montefiore III

GW

4

Stewart Hornby

Sunday

02-Jul

Baker Street Irregulars

LC

S

Craig Burton

Saturday

08-Jul

Rye

LC

2

Scott Clark

Saturday

08-Jul

Palmers II

GW

4

 

Sunday

09-Jul

Island Bakeries IOW

LC

S

Ian Jackson

Saturday

15-Jul

Portslade

LC

1

Anthony Downie

Saturday

15-Jul

Cowden

HL

3

 

Sunday

16-Jul

Guernsey Sarnians

LC

1

Phil Weir

Saturday

22-Jul

St James's Montefiore

LC

1

Geoff Lawrence

Saturday

22-Jul

Smallfield Manor II

GW

4

 

Sunday

23-Jul

Buccaneers (Mark Lawrence Trophy)

LC

D

Arthur Pretorius

Saturday

29-Jul

Seaford

LC

2

Andrew Osborne

Saturday

29-Jul

Preston Nomads IV

HL

3

 

Sunday

30-Jul

Headliners

LC

S

Phil Tolhurst

Saturday

05-Aug

Three Bridges

LC

1

 

Saturday

05-Aug

Lingfield IV

HL

4

Lloyd Fielder

Sunday

06-Aug

MCC

LC

CW

 

Monday

07-Aug

Acton

LC

CW

 

Wednesday

09-Aug

Mid-Sussex & Brighton Nomads

LC

CW

Phil Hogan

Thursday

10-Aug

Kenya Kongonis

LC

CW

Gerry Waite

Friday

11-Aug

Soho Cricket Collective

LC

CW

Tim Richardson

Saturday

12-Aug

Hellingly

LC

2

Gareth Padgett

Saturday

12-Aug

East Grinstead III

HL

3

Sean Sage

Saturday

19-Aug

Ifield

LC

1

 

Saturday

19-Aug

Ansty III

GW

4

Tony Pugh

Sunday

20-Aug

Cuckfield

LC

S

Colin Mayes

Saturday

26-Aug

Bognor Regis

LC

1

 

Saturday

26-Aug

Colemans Hatch

HL

3

Mark Simpson

Sunday

27-Aug

Burgess Hill Development XI

LC

D

Seb Masters

Saturday

02-Sep

Cuckfield II

LC

2

Huw Jones

Saturday

02-Sep

Horsted Keynes

HL

3

Dan Booth

Sunday

03-Sep

Greys

LC

S

David Fricker

Sunday

10-Sep

Ditchling

LC

S

Leon Kaye

Sunday

17-Sep

Streat & Westmeston

LC

S

Will Light

Sunday

24-Sep

Greys

LC

S

Bob Hopkins

1

3

2

0

3

2

4

2

S

0

D

0

CW

2

Remaining:

9

Total:

60