Lindfield Cricket Club

 

Lindfield Cricket Club - Club Honours

 

 

 

 

Sussex Premier Cricket League

 

 

 

 

1st XI

Division Three (East)

Winners

2013

 

 

 

 

2nd XI

Division Three (East)

Runners-Up

2008

 

Division Three (East)

Winners

2010

 

Division Three (East)

Winners

2014

 

Division Two

Runners-Up

2015

 

 

 

 

Sussex Invitation Cricket League

 

 

 

 

1st XI

Division One

Winners

1982

 

 

Winners

1994

 

 

 

 

2nd XI

Division One

Runners-Up

1993

 

 

Runners-Up

1996

 

 

Winners

2002

 

 

 

 

Mid-Sussex Cricket League

 

 

 

 

3rd XI Swans

Division Three

Runners-Up

2007

 

 

 

 

Pritchard-Gordon Cup

 

 

 

 

1st XI

 

Runners-Up

1969

 

 

 

 

Henfield Twenty/20 Cup

 

 

 

 

T20 XI

 

Winners

2006

 

 

Winners

2008

 

 

Runners-Up

2009

 

 

Winners

2010

 

 

Runners-Up

2011

 

 

Runners-Up

2013

 

 

 

 

The Stoner Conference Robbie Divall Trophy

 

 

 

 

4th XI Cygnets

 

Runners-Up

2008

 

 

 

 

Mid-Sussex Indoor Cricket League

 

 

 

 

Indoor League VI

Division Two

Winners

1993

 

 

 

 

Lindfield Sixes Tournament

 

 

 

 

Sixes VI

 

Runners-Up

2004

 

 

Runners-Up

2007

 

 

Winners

2008

 

 

Winners

2009

 

 

Runners-Up

2011

 

 

 

 

Sussex Junior Cricket Festival

 

 

 

 

Under 16

 

Runners-Up

1968

 

 

Winners

1976

 

 

Winners

1979

 

 

Runners-Up

1986

 

 

Winners

1987

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Bowl

 

Runners-Up

2017

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Shield

 

Winners

2008

 

 

Winners

2013

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Bowl

 

Group Winners

2009

 

 

Winners

2013

 

 

Winners

2016

 

 

 

 

Under 13 Bowl

 

Runners-Up

2012

 

 

Runners-Up

2016

 

 

 

 

Under 13 Shield

 

Joint Winners

2017

 

 

 

 

Under 12

 

Winners

1984

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Bowl

 

Group Winners

2013

 

 

Winners

2014

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Shield

 

Runners-Up

2009

 

 

Winners

2012

 

 

Runners-Up

2017

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Plate

 

Runners-Up

1994

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Bowl

 

Winners

2010

 

 

Group Winners

2012

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Shield

 

Group Winners

2017

 

 

 

 

North & Mid Sussex Junior Cricket League

 

 

 

 

Under 16

 

Winners

1986

 

 

Winners

1987

 

 

Winners

1988

 

 

Winners

1996

 

 

 

 

Under 15 - Play-Off Final

Runners-Up

2007

 

 

Winners

2009

 

 

Runners-Up

2010

 

 

Winners

2016

 

 

Winners

2017

Under 15 – South

 

Winners

2007

 

 

Winners

2009

 

 

Winners

2010

 

 

Winners

2016

Under 15

 

Winners

2017

 

 

 

 

Under 14 - Play-Off Final

Runners-Up

2004

Under 14 – South

 

Runners-Up

2002

 

 

Winners

2004

 

 

 

 

Under 13 - Play-Off Final

Runners-Up

2012

 

 

Winners

2015

 

 

Winners

2016

 

 

Winners

2017

Under 13 – South

 

Runners-Up

2009

 

 

Winners

2012

 

 

Runners-Up

2013

 

 

Runners-Up

2014

 

 

Winners

2015

 

 

Winners

2016

 

 

Winners

2017

 

 

 

 

Under 12 - Play-Off Final

Runners-Up

2002

Under 12 – South

 

Runners-Up

2000

 

 

Winners

2002

 

 

 

 

Under 11 - Play-Off Final

Winners

2013

 

 

Runners-Up

2014

 

A Team

Joint Winners

2017

Under 11 – South

 

Runners-Up

2011

 

 

Runners-Up

2012

 

 

Winners

2013

 

 

Winners

2014

 

A Team

Winners

2017

 

B Team

Runners-Up

2017

 

 

 

 

Under 9 - Play-Off Final

 

Winners

2012

 

 

Runners-Up

2015

 

 

Winners

2016

Under 9 – South

 

Runners-Up

2010

 

 

Winners

2012

 

 

Runners-Up

2013

 

 

Runners-Up

2014

 

 

Winners

2015

 

 

Winners

2016

 

 

 

 

Identilam Colts Cricket League

 

 

 

 

Under 16

 

Winners

2017

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Play-Off Final

 

Runners-Up

2008

Under 14 South

 

Winners

2008

 

 

Runners-Up

2013

Under 14

 

Runners-Up

2015

Under 14 Division One

 

Winners

2016

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Division One

 

Winners

2014

 

 

Winners

2015

 

 

Winners

2016

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Play-Off Final

 

Winners

2011

 

 

Winners

2013

Under 12 Group C

 

Runners-Up

2007

Under 12 East

 

Runners-Up

2009

Under 12 North-East

 

Winners

2011

Under 12 North

 

Winners

2013

 

 

 

 

Under 10 - Play-Off Final

Runners-Up

2007

 

 

Runners-Up

2008

 

 

Winners

2009

 

 

Winners

2011

 

 

Winners

2013

Under 10 South

 

Winners

2007

 

 

Winners

2008

 

 

Winners

2009

 

 

Winners

2011

 

 

Runners-Up

2012

 

 

Winners

2013

 

 

 

 

SCB Champions League

 

 

 

 

Under 12

 

Winners

2014

Under 12

 

Runners-Up

2015

Under 16

 

Joint Winners

2017

 

 

 

 

SCB Santander Cup

 

 

 

 

Under 10 (North)

 

Runners-Up

2014

 

 

 

 

ECB National Club Cup County Final (Sussex)

 

 

 

 

Under 13

 

Runners-Up

2015

Under 13

 

Runners-Up

2016

Under 15

 

Winners

2017

 

 

 

 

Identilam Colts Cricket League Six-A-Side Tournament

 

 

 

 

Under 12

 

Winners

2011

Under 14

 

Winners

2015

Under 14

 

Winners

2016

 

 

 

 

Horsham CC Dr John Dew Memorial Six-A-Side Tournament

 

 

 

 

Under 10

 

Winners

2012

 

 

 

 

Horsham Lions Six-A-Side Tournament

 

 

 

 

Under 14

 

Winners

2015

 

 

 

 

North & Mid Sussex Flora Kwik Cricket Tournament

 

 

 

 

Under 10

 

Winners

2000

 

 

 

 

South Sussex Colemans Kwik Cricket Tournament

 

 

 

 

Under 10

 

Winners

2004

 

 

 

 

Keymer & Hassocks 4 Villages Tournament

 

 

 

 

Under 11

 

Winners

2008