Lindfield Cricket Club

 LINDFIELD CRICKET CLUB ACADEMY


 

Any enquiries relating to membership of the Lindfield CC Academy for 2018 should be made to the relevant age group manager listed below. 

Download Academy Membership Form

Academy Sub-Committee 2018

Academy Director

Jason Morgan

jason.morgan@hpcplc.co.uk

07551 159331

01444 239287

Academy Secretary

Julie Morgan

morganjulie@talktalk.net

07881 484817

01444 239287

Club Welfare Officer

Adele Pedley

apedley@touchdown.co.uk

07765 254281

01444 487429

Identilam League Representative

Andy Lawson

a.lawson137@btinternet.com

07741 466107

01444 482870

North & Mid-Sussex League Representative

Graham Watson

grahamwatson7591@gmail.com

07737 390296

07737 390296

Sussex Junior Cricket Festival Representative

Andy Lawson

a.lawson137@btinternet.com

07850 531386

01444 482870

Under 16 Manager

Neil Pedley

npedley67@gmail.com

07771 660212

01444 487429

Under 16 Coach

Phil Weir

philweir1971@gmail.com

07736 359394

01444 451670

Under 15 Manager

Ian Hinley

ian.hinley@hinfield.co.uk

07708 165989

01444 452866

Under 15 Coach

Ian Hinley

ian.hinley@hinfield.co.uk

07708 165989

01444 452866

Under 14 Manager

George Joseph

gjoseph309@yahoo.co.uk

07768 337895

01444 482420

Under 14 Coach

Mark Newey

m.newey@btinternet.com

07435 219228

01444 471452

Under 13 Manager

Graham Watson

grahamwatson7591@gmail.com

07737 390296

07737 390296

Under 13 Coach

Graham Watson

grahamwatson7591@gmail.com

07737 390296

07737 390296

Under 12 Manager

John Keane

John.Keane2@search.co.uk

Under 12 Coach

Paul Rogerson

paul.rogerson3@btinternet.com

07714 726201

01444 441987

Under 11 Manager

Sandeep Chauhan

sandeepkchauhan@hotmail.com

07711 123859

01273 890255

Under 11 Coach

Grant Worrall

gtworrall@yahoo.co.uk

07469 406842

01342 719432

Under 10 Manager

Kevin Jones

230690tiff@gmail.com

07922 404337

07922 404337

Under 10 Coach

Kevin Jones

230690tiff@gmail.com

07922 404337

07922 404337

Under 9 Manager

Gareth Padgett

garethpadgett23@hotmail.com

07738 297175

07738 297175

Under 9 Coach

Gareth Padgett

garethpadgett23@hotmail.com

07738 297175

07738 297175

AllStars Manager

Julie Morgan

morganjulie@talktalk.net

07881 484817

01444 239287

AllStars Coach

Jason Morgan

jason.morgan@hpcplc.co.uk

07551 159331

01444 239287

Day

Training Day

Coaches

Matches

 

Winter Nets

 

Squad

Time

 

Team

League

Venue

Time

4th Feb-24th March

Monday

SENIORS ?

Ardingly Sundays 4-6pm

Tuesday

 

 

Ian Hinley

U15

U15 NMSCL

Common

18:00pm

 

 

Sandeep Chuahan

U11A

U11 NMSCL

Common

18:00pm

 

 

 

Sandeep Chuahan

U11B

U11 NMSCL

Hickmans

18:00pm

Wednesday

 

 

Graham Watson

U13

U13 NMSCL

Common

18:00pm

Thursday

SENIORS - *note U15 and U16 are invited to Thursday evening nets

Friday

U14

18:00pm

George Joseph / Mark Newey / Neil Pedley

 

 

 

 

 

U12

18:00pm

John Keane / Paul Rogerson

 

 

 

AllStars

18:00pm

Jason Morgan +

 

 

Saturday

 

 

John Keane / Paul Rogerson

U12

U12 Identilam

Hickmans

09:30am

 

 

 

Sandeep Chauhan/Grant Worrall

U11

U12 Identilam

Hickmans

09:30am

 

 

 

Kevin Jones

U10

U10 Identilam

Hickmans

09:30am

Sunday

U13

09:30am

Graham Watson

U16

U16 Identilam

Common/Walstead

09:30am

 

U11

09:30am

Sandeep Chuahan/Grant Worrall

U14

U14 Identilam

Common/Hickmans

09:30am

 

U10

09:30am

Kevin Jones

U9

U9 NMSCL

Common

09:30am

 

U9

09:30am

Gareth Padgett

 

 

 

 

 

* note: younger age groups (up to and including U9) will finish at 11am - other groups finish at 1130am

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Manager

 

Matches

Training Day

League Match Day

 

Festival Dates

Other competitions

 

NMSCL

ID

U16

Neil Pedley

 

Neil Pedley/Phil Weir

Thu seniors

 

Sun (U16)

20-24 Aug

 

U15

Ian Hinley

 

Ian Hinley

Thu seniors

Tue

 

n/a

ECB U15 Cups (dates tbc)

U14

George Joseph

 

Mark Newey / George Joseph

Fri

 

Sun

6-10 Aug

u14 6 a side 25/6/17 @ Cranleigh

U13

Graham Watson

 

Graham Watson

Sun

Wed

 

13-17 Aug

ECB U13 Cup (dates tbc)

U12

John Keane

 

John Keane / Paul Rogerson

Fri

 

Sat

30 Jul - 3 Aug

IDL 6 a side@ Cuckfield CC 9/7/17

U11

Sandeep Chauhan

 

Sandeep Chauhan/Grant Worrall

Sun

Tue (2 teams)

Sat (U12 league)

27 Aug - 31 Aug

 

U10

Kevin Jones

Kevin Jones

Sun

 

Sat

n/a

Dr Dew 6 a-side& Sussex u10 cup (TBC)

U9

Gareth Padgett?

 

Gareth Padgett?

Sun

Sun

 

n/a

 

AllStars

Jason Morgan

 

Jason Morgan

Fri

 

 

n/a